Except as provided in this subchapter, to the extent and at the times or upon the happening of the events specified in a limited
§ 18-606. Right to distribution.
Subject to §§ 18-607 and 18-804 of this title, and unless otherwise provided in a limited liability company agreement, at
the time a member becomes entitled to receive a distribution, the member has the status of, and is entitled to all remedies
available to, a creditor of a limited liability company with respect to the distribution. A limited liability company agreement
may provide for the establishment of a record date with respect to allocations and distributions by a limited liability company.
68 Del. Laws, c. 434, § 1; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1.;