Except as provided in this subchapter, to the extent and at the times or upon the happening of the events specified in a limited
§ 18-604. Distribution upon resignation.
Except as provided in this subchapter, upon resignation any resigning member is entitled to receive any distribution to which
such member is entitled under a limited liability company agreement and, if not otherwise provided in a limited liability
company agreement, such member is entitled to receive, within a reasonable time after resignation, the fair value of such
member's limited liability company interest as of the date of resignation based upon such member's right to share in distributions
from the limited liability company.
68 Del. Laws, c. 434, § 1; 71 Del. Laws, c. 341, § 14; 72 Del. Laws, c. 129, § 12.;