Subchapter VII. Assignment of Limited Liability Company Interests
§ 18-705. Powers of estate of deceased or incompetent member.
If a member who is an individual dies or a court of competent jurisdiction adjudges the member to be incompetent to manage
the member's person or property, the member's personal representative may exercise all of the member's rights for the purpose
of settling the member's estate or administering the member's property, including any power under a limited liability company
agreement of an assignee to become a member. If a member is a corporation, trust or other entity and is dissolved or terminated,
the powers of that member may be exercised by its personal representative.
68 Del. Laws, c. 434, § 1; 70 Del. Laws, c. 186, § 1; 71 Del. Laws, c. 77, § 29.;