§ 2501. Falsely advertising goods as property of an insolvent or as damaged.
§ 2506. Limitation of actions.
Notwithstanding any other statute to the contrary, no action at law by the Attorney General brought under this chapter shall
be initiated after the expiration of 5 years from the time the cause of action accrued; however, §§ 8117 and 8118 of Title
10 and any applicable tolling or savings provisions created under the common law shall apply.
71 Del. Laws, c. 470, § 15.;