Subchapter XIV. Close Corporations; Special Provisions
§ 356. Effect of this subchapter on other laws.
This subchapter shall not be deemed to repeal any statute or rule of law which is or would be applicable to any corporation
which is organized under this chapter but is not a close corporation.