Subchapter XIV. Close Corporations; Special Provisions
§ 341. Law applicable to close corporation.
(a) This subchapter applies to all close corporations, as defined in § 342 of this title. Unless a corporation elects to become
a close corporation under this subchapter in the manner prescribed in this subchapter, it shall be subject in all respects
to this chapter, except this subchapter.
(b) This chapter shall be applicable to all close corporations, as defined in § 342 of this title, except insofar as this
subchapter otherwise provides.
8 Del. C. 1953, § 341; 56 Del. Laws, c. 50.;