Statutes > Delaware > Title9 > C011 > C011-sc01
§ 1103. Exercise of powers.
All powers of the government of New Castle County shall be carried into execution as provided by this title or by other law of this State or if this title or other law of this State makes no such provision, as provided by ordinance or resolution of the County Council of New Castle County.
9 Del. C. 1953, § 1103; 55 Del. Laws, c. 85, § 1; 71 Del. Laws, c. 401, § 15.;
TITLE 9
Counties
New Castle County
CHAPTER 11. COUNTY EXECUTIVE AND COUNTY COUNCIL
Subchapter I. Powers of the Government of New Castle County