Statutes > Florida > TitleXL > Chapter689 > 689_03
689.03 Effect of such deed.
A conveyance executed substantially in the foregoing form shall be held to be a warranty deed with full common-law covenants, and shall just as effectually bind the grantor, and the grantor’s heirs, as if said covenants were specifically set out therein. And this form of conveyance when signed by a married woman shall be held to convey whatever interest in the property conveyed which she may possess.
History. s. 2, ch. 4038, 1891; GS 2450; RGS 3789; CGL 5662; s. 5, ch. 20954, 1941; s. 753, ch. 97-102.