Statutes > Georgia > Title-43 > Chapter-4b > Article-3 > 43-4b-26
O.C.G.A. 43-4B-26 (2010)
43-4B-26. Requirements
In order to engage in the practice or business of a ticket broker a person shall be required to:
(1) Maintain a permanent office or place of business in this state, excluding a post office box, for the purpose of engaging in the business of a ticket broker;
(2) Apply to the commission for a ticket broker's license on a form designated by the commission, pay an annual license fee of $500.00, and renew the license annually;
(3) Pay any local tax required by a local government; and
(4) Register for sales and use tax purposes pursuant to Article 1 of Chapter 8 of Title 48.