§480-9  Monopolization.  No person shall
monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other
person to monopolize any part of the trade or commerce in any commodity in any
section of the State. [L 1961, c 190, §7; Supp, §205A-7; HRS §480-9]