§560:3-720  Expenses in estate
litigation.  If any personal representative or person nominated as personal
representative defends or prosecutes any proceeding in good faith, whether
successful or not that person is entitled to receive from the estate that
person's necessary expenses and disbursements including reasonable attorneys'
fees incurred. [L 1996, c 288, pt of §1]