§560:7-305  Trustee's duties; appropriate
place of administration; deviation.  A trustee is under a continuing duty
to administer the trust at a place appropriate to the purposes of the trust and
to its sound, efficient management.  If the principal place of administration
becomes inappropriate the court may for good cause enter any order furthering
efficient administration and the interests of beneficiaries, including, if
appropriate, release of registration, removal of the trustee, designation of
administration in another state, and appointment of a trustee in another
state.  Trust provisions relating to the place of administration and to changes
in the place of administration or of trustee control unless compliance would be
contrary to efficient administration or the purposes of the trust.  Views of
adult beneficiaries shall be given weight pursuant to section 554-2, in
determining the suitability of the trustee and the place of administration. [L
1976, c 200, pt of §1]