[§571-52.5]  Guidelines to determine child
support amounts.  When the court establishes or modifies the amount of
child support required to be paid by a parent, the court shall use the
guidelines established under section 576D-7, except when exceptional circumstances
warrant departure. [L 1986, c 332, pt of §4]