§662-4 - Statute of limitations.
§662-4 Statute of limitations. A tort
claim against the State shall be forever barred unless action is begun within
two years after the claim accrues, except in the case of a medical tort claim
when the limitation of action provisions set forth in section 657-7.3 shall
apply. [L 1957, c 312, pt of §1; Supp, §245A-4; HRS §662-4; am L 1976, c 219,
§16]