§666-6  Summary possession proceedings;
venue.  In the case of summary possession proceedings, the person entitled
to the possession of the premises shall bring and prosecute the person's action
in the district court of the circuit wherein the lands and premises in question
are situated. [CC 1859, §940; am L 1905, c 95, §1; RL 1925, §2779; RL 1935,
§4014; RL 1945, §10405; RL 1955, §240-6; HRS §666-6; am L 1972, c 90, §8(c);
gen ch 1985]
Rules of Court
  See DCRCP rule 3(b), (c)(4).