§707-717 - Terroristic threatening in the second degree.
[§707-717] Terroristic threatening in the
second degree. (1) A person commits the offense of terroristic
threatening in the second degree if the person commits terroristic threatening
other than as provided in section 707-716.
(2) Terroristic threatening in the second
degree is a misdemeanor. [L 1979, c 184, pt of §1(2); gen ch 1993]