§171-34  Planning; intensive agriculturaland pasture uses.  In addition to the requirements set forth in section171-33, if the intended disposition is for intensive agricultural or pastureuses, the board of land and natural resources shall:
(1)  Make or cause to be made an on-the-groundinspection of the land;
(2)  Secure data or information from the land studybureau relating to such parcel;
(3)  Review any other pertinent information withrespect to the land and the surrounding area; and
(4)  Based upon information obtained, prepare awritten report on the land, which report shall include the following:
(A)  The class of the land within the specificuse for which disposition is intended;
(B)  The condition of the land with respect toits state of development;
(C)  Existing improvements, if any;
(D)  Extent of uncontrolled erosion if any;
(E)  Nature of forage; and
(F)  Extent of infestation with noxious weeds.[L 1962, c 32, pt of §2; Supp, §103A-34; HRS §171-34]