§237-28.1 - Exemption of certain shipbuilding and ship repair business.
[§237-28.1] Exemption of certain
shipbuilding and ship repair business. There shall be exempted from, and
excluded from the measure of, the taxes imposed by this chapter all of the
gross proceeds arising from shipbuilding and ship repairs rendered to surface
vessels federally owned or engaged in interstate or international trade. [L
1971, c 204, §1]