§431:10-237 Construction of policies.  Every insurance contract shall be construedaccording to the entirety of its terms and conditions as set forth in thepolicy, and as amplified, extended, restricted, or modified by any rider,endorsement or application attached to and made a part of the policy. [L 1987,c 347, pt of §2]