Statutes > Idaho > Title63 > T63ch2 > T63ch2sect63-207
TITLE 63
REVENUE AND TAXATION
CHAPTER 2
DEFINITIONS -- GENERAL PROVISIONS
63-207. Assessment of property. (1) All real and personal property, except as otherwise provided in title 63, Idaho Code, shall be assessed by the assessor of the county in which it is situated.
(2) All operating property shall be assessed by the state tax commission.