Statutes > Idaho > Title72 > T72ch7 > T72ch7sect72-732
TITLE 72
WORKER’S COMPENSATION AND RELATED LAWS -- INDUSTRIAL COMMISSION
CHAPTER 7
PROCEDURES
72-732. Disposition of appeal -- Jurisdiction of Supreme Court. Upon hearing the court may affirm or set aside such order or award, or may set it aside only upon any of the following grounds:
(1) The commission’s findings of fact are not based on any substantial competent evidence;
(2) The commission has acted without jurisdiction or in excess of its powers;
(3) The findings of fact, order or award were procured by fraud;
(4) The findings of fact do not as a matter of law support the order or award.