Statutes > Indiana > Title13 > Ar30 > Ch9
Sec. 1. This chapter applies to actions brought by the state or a person. However, this chapter does not apply to an action brought by the state if the action arises from a site that:
        (1) is listed on the National Priorities List for hazardous substance response sites (40 CFR 300 et seq.);
        (2) scores at least twenty-five (25) under the Indiana scoring model under 329 IAC 7; or
        (3) is deemed by the commissioner to pose an imminent threat to human health or the environment.
As added by P.L.59-1997, SEC.23. Amended by P.L.221-2007, SEC.22.
IC 13-30-9-2
Person who may bring action