Statutes > Indiana > Title22 > Ar3 > Ch2
Sec. 18. The provisions of IC 22-3-2 through IC 22-3-6 shall apply to the state, to all political divisions thereof, to all municipal corporations within the state, to persons, partnerships, limited liability companies, and corporations engaged in mining coal, and to the employees thereof, without any right of exemption from the compensation provisions of IC 22-3-2 through IC 22-3-6, except as provided in section 15 of this chapter.
(Formerly: Acts 1929, c.172, s.18; Acts 1943, c.136, s.2.) As amended by P.L.144-1986, SEC.27; P.L.8-1993, SEC.281.
IC 22-3-2-19
Interstate or foreign commerce; exemptions