Statutes > Indiana > Title22 > Ar3 > Ch2
Sec. 20. Every employer and employee under IC 22-3-2 through IC 22-3-6 shall be bound by the provisions of IC 22-3-2 through IC 22-3-6 whether injury by accident or death resulting from such injury occurs within the state or in some other state or in a foreign country.
(Formerly: Acts 1929, c.172, s.20.) As amended by P.L.144-1986, SEC.29.
IC 22-3-2-21
Prior injuries; application of law