Statutes > Indiana > Title34 > Ar18 > Ch8
Sec. 1. Subject to IC 34-18-10 and sections 4 through 6 of this chapter, a patient or the representative of a patient who has a claim under this article for bodily injury or death on account of malpractice may do the following:
        (1) File a complaint in any court of law having requisite jurisdiction.
        (2) By demand, exercise the right to a trial by jury.
As added by P.L.1-1998, SEC.13.
IC 34-18-8-2
Fees