Statutes > Louisiana > Cc > Cc648
Art. 648. Contiguity or proximity of the estates.
Neither contiguity nor proximity of the two estates is necessary for the existence of a predial servitude. It suffices that the two estates be so located as to allow one to derive some benefit from the charge on the other.
Acts 1977, No. 514, §1.