Statutes > Louisiana > Cc > Cc695
Art. 695. Relocation of servitude.
The owner of the enclosed estate has no right to the relocation of this servitude after it is fixed. The owner of the servient estate has the right to demand relocation of the servitude to a more convenient place at his own expense, provided that it affords the same facility to the owner of the enclosed estate.
Acts 1977, No. 514, §1.