Statutes > Louisiana > Rs > Title14 > Rs14-105
§105.  Letting a disorderly place
Letting a disorderly place is the granting of the right to use any premises knowing that they are to be used as a disorderly place, or allowing the continued use of the premises with such knowledge.
Whoever commits the crime of letting a disorderly place shall be fined not more than five hundred dollars, or imprisoned for not more than six months, or both.
Amended by Acts 1970, No. 459, §1.