Statutes > Louisiana > Rs > Title9 > Rs9-375
§375.  Award of attorney's fees
A.  When the court renders judgment in an action to make executory past-due payments under a spousal or child support award, or to make executory past-due installments under an award for contributions made by a spouse to the other spouse's education or training, it shall, except for good cause shown, award attorney's fees and costs to the prevailing party.
B.   When the court renders judgment in an action to enforce child visitation rights it shall, except for good cause shown, award attorney's fees and costs to the prevailing party.
Acts 1990, No. 1009, §7, eff. Jan. 1, 1991.