Statutes > Massachusetts > PARTII > TITLEII > CHAPTER201 > Section13A
[Text of section effective until July 1, 2009. Repealed by 2008, 521, Sec. 21. See 2008, 521, Sec. 44.]
Section 13A. A mentally ill person under guardianship or any person, agency or corporation authorized by section six to petition for the appointment of a guardian for a mentally ill person may file a petition for the removal of such guardian. A mentally retarded person under guardianship or any person, agency or corporation authorized by section six A to petition for the appointment of a guardian for a mentally retarded person may file a petition for the removal of such guardian.