Statutes > Michigan > Chapter-206 > Act-281-of-1967 > 281-1967-3 > Section-206-115
INCOME TAX ACT OF 1967 (EXCERPT)
Act 281 of 1967
206.115 Apportionment of business income; exception; computation.
Sec. 115.
All business income, other than income from transportation services shall be apportioned to this state by multiplying the income by a fraction, the numerator of which is the property factor plus the payroll factor plus the sales factor, and the denominator of which is 3.
History: 1967, Act 281, Eff. Oct. 1, 1967 ;-- Am. 1975, Act 233, Imd. Eff. Aug. 27, 1975