Statutes > Michigan > Chapter-388 > Act-94-of-1979 > 94-1979-1 > Section-388-1611
THE STATE SCHOOL AID ACT OF 1979 (EXCERPT)
Act 94 of 1979
388.1611 Appropriations.
Sec. 11.
(1) For the fiscal year ending September 30, 2010, there is appropriated for the public schools of this state and certain other state purposes relating to education the sum of $10,614,891,500.00 from the state school aid fund 
* * *
2002.Enacting section 1 of Act 236 of 2003 provides:“Enacting section 1. In accordance with section 30 of article IX of the state constitution of 1963, total state spending in this amendatory act and in 2003 PA 158 and 2002 PA 521 from state sources for fiscal year 2003-2004 is estimated at $11,290,087,100.00 and state appropriations to be paid to local units of government for fiscal year 2003-2004 are estimated at $11,274,332,800.00.”Enacting section 1 of Act 351 of 2004 provides:“Enacting section 1. In accordance with section 30 of article IX of the state constitution of 1963, total state spending in this amendatory act from state sources for fiscal year 2004-2005 is estimated at $11,173,900,000.00 and state appropriations to be paid to local units of government for fiscal year 2004-2005 are estimated at $11,113,650,400.00.”Enacting section 1 of 2005 PA 98 provides:"Enacting section 1. In accordance with section 30 of article I of the state constitution of 1963, total state spending from state sources for fiscal year 2004-2005 in this amendatory act, 2004 PA 518, 2004 PA 351, and 2004 PA 185 is estimated at $11,113,522, 200.00 and state appropriations to be paid to local units of government for fiscal year 2004-2005 are estimated at $11,050,922,200.00."Enacting section 1 of 2005 PA 155 provides:"Enacting section 1. In accordance with section 30 of article I of the state constitution of 1963, total state spending in this amendatory act and in House Bill No. 4831 of the 93rd Legislature from state sources for fiscal year 2005-2006 is estimated at $11,364,814,000.00 and state appropriations to be paid to local units of government for fiscal year 2005-2006 are estimated at $11,341,913,100.00."Enacting section 1 of Act 342 of 2006 provides:"Enacting section 1. (1) In accordance with section 30 of article I of the state constitution of 1963, total state spending in this amendatory act from state sources for fiscal year 2006-2007 is estimated at $11,682,508,200.00 and state appropriations to be paid to local units of government for fiscal year 2006-2007 are estimated at $11,536,597,200.00.(2) In accordance with section 30 of article I of the state constitution of 1963, total state spending from state sources for fiscal year 2005-2006 in this amendatory act and 2005 PA 155 is estimated at $11,308,027,200.00 and state appropriations to be paid to local units of government for fiscal year 2004-2005 are estimated at $11,285,376,300.00."Enacting section 1 of 2007 PA 6 provides:"Enacting section 1. In accordance with section 30 of article IX of the state constitution of 1963, total state spending in this amendatory act and in 2006 PA 342 from state sources for fiscal year 2006-2007 is estimated at $11,596,963,200.00 and state appropriations to be paid to local units of government for fiscal year 2006-2007 are estimated at $11,492,472,200.00."Enacting section 1 of Act 92 of 2007 provides:"Enacting section 1. In accordance with section 30 of article I of the state constitution of 1963, total state spending in this amendatory act from state sources for the fiscal period beginning October 1, 2007 and ending October 31, 2007 is estimated at $1,052,305,700.00 and state appropriations to be paid to local units of government for the fiscal period beginning October 1, 2007 and ending October 31, 2007 are estimated at $1,044,700,000.00."Enacting section 1 of Act 137 of 2007 provides:"Enacting section 1. In accordance with section 30 of article I of the state constitution of 1963, total state spending in this amendatory act from state sources for fiscal year 2007-2008 is estimated at $11,527,973,800.00 and state appropriations to be paid to local units of government for fiscal year 2007-2008 are estimated at $11,458,493,300.00."Enacting section 1 of Act 112 of 2008 provides:"Enacting section 1. In accordance with section 30 of article IX of the state constitution of 1963, total state spending in this amendatory act and in 2007 PA 137 from state sources for fiscal year 2007-2008 is estimated at $11,421,776,200.00 and state appropriations to be paid to local units of government for fiscal year 2007-2008 are estimated at $11,346,293,300.00."Enacting section 1 of Act 268 of 2008 provides:"Enacting section 1. In accordance with section 30 of article I of the state constitution of 1963, total state spending in this amendatory act from state sources for fiscal year 2008-2009 is estimated at $11,816,898,200.00 and state appropriations to be paid to local units of government for fiscal year 2008-2009 are estimated at $11,602,465,900.00."Enacting section 1 of Act 73 of 2009 provides:"Enacting section 1. In accordance with section 30 of article IX of the state constitution of 1963, total state spending in this amendatory act and in 2008 PA 268 from state sources for fiscal year 2008-2009 is estimated at $11,097,798,200.00 and state appropriations to be paid to local units of government for fiscal year 2008-2009 are estimated at $10,890,765,900.00."Enacting section 1 of Act 121 of 2009 provides:"Enacting section 1. In accordance with section 30 of article I of the state constitution of 1963, total state spending in this amendatory act from state sources for fiscal year 2009-2010 is estimated at $10,825,754,100.00 and state appropriations to be paid to local units of government for fiscal year 2009-2010 are estimated at $10,718,801,700.00."Enacting section 1 of 2010 PA 2010 provides:"Enacting section 1. (1) In accordance with section 30 of article IX of the state constitution of 1963, total state spending in this amendatory
* * *