Statutes > Minnesota > 14-15A > 14 > 14_45
14.45 RULE DECLARED INVALID.
In proceedings under section 14.44, the court shall declare the rule invalid if it finds that it violates constitutional provisions or exceeds the statutory authority of the agency or was adopted without compliance with statutory rulemaking procedures. Any party to proceedings under section 14.44, including the agency, may appeal an adverse decision of the Court of Appeals to the Supreme Court as in other civil cases.
History:
1957 c 806 s 7; 1977 c 443 s 4; 1982 c 424 s 130; 1983 c 247 s 7; 1984 c 640 s 27