Statutes > Missouri > T26 > C407 > 407_755
Action for damages and costs by retailer for violations--remedynot exclusive.
407.755. If a manufacturer, wholesaler or distributorviolates any provisions of sections 407.753 and 407.754, aretailer may bring an action against such manufacturer,wholesaler, or distributor in any court of competent jurisdictionfor damages sustained by the retailer as a consequence of theviolation, together with the actual costs of the action,including reasonable attorney's fees. The court may award courtcosts and reasonable attorney fees to the prevailing party. Theremedies set forth in this section shall not be deemed exclusiveand shall be in addition to any other remedies permitted by law.
(L. 1991 S.B. 241 § 6)