Statutes > Missouri > T28 > C435 > 435_440
Appeals.
435.440. 1. An appeal may be taken from:
(1) An order denying an application to compel arbitrationmade under section 435.355;
(2) An order granting an application to stay arbitrationmade under subsection 2 of section 435.355;
(3) An order confirming or denying confirmation of an award;
(4) An order modifying or correcting an award;
(5) An order vacating an award without directing arehearing; or
(6) A judgment or decree entered pursuant to the provisionsof sections 435.350 to 435.470.
2. The appeal shall be taken in the manner and to the sameextent as from orders or judgments in a civil action.
(L. 1980 H.B. 1203 § 19)