Statutes > Missouri > T38 > C565 > 565_250
Definitions.
565.250. As used in sections 565.250 to 565.257, the following termsmean:
(1) "Full or partial nudity", the showing of all or any part of thehuman genitals or pubic area or buttock, or any part of the nipple of thebreast of any female person, with less than a fully opaque covering;
(2) "Photographs" or "films", the making of any photograph, motionpicture film, videotape, or any other recording or transmission of theimage of a person;
(3) "Place where a person would have a reasonable expectation ofprivacy", any place where a reasonable person would believe that a personcould disrobe in privacy, without being concerned that the person'sundressing was being viewed, photographed or filmed by another;
(4) "Prior invasion of privacy offender", a person who previously haspleaded or been found guilty of the crime of invasion of privacy;
(5) "Same course of conduct", more than one person has been filmed infull or partial nudity under the same or similar circumstances pursuant toone scheme or course of conduct, whether at the same or different times;
(6) "Views", the looking upon of another person, with the unaided eyeor with any device designed or intended to improve visual acuity, for thepurpose of arousing or gratifying the sexual desire of any person.
(L. 1995 H.B. 160 § 1 subsec. 1, A.L. 1997 H.B. 300)