Statutes > Montana > 76 > 76_6 > 76_6_2 > 76-6-210
     76-6-210. Enforcement. (1) Conservation easements may be enforced by injunction or proceedings in equity. Representatives of the grantee of the conservation easement shall be entitled to enter the land in a reasonable manner and at reasonable times to assure compliance.
     (2) No conservation easement shall be unenforceable on account of lack of privity of estate or contract or lack of benefit to particular land or on account of such conservation easement not being an appurtenant easement or because such easement is an easement in gross.
     History: En. 62-612, 62-616 by Secs. 9, 13, Ch. 489, L. 1975; R.C.M. 1947, 62-612(part), 62-616.