Statutes > New-hampshire > TITLELXII > CHAPTER631 > 631-3
   I. A person is guilty of reckless conduct if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another in danger of serious bodily injury.
   II. Reckless conduct is a class B felony if the person uses a deadly weapon as defined in RSA 625:11, V. All other reckless conduct is a misdemeanor.
   III. A person convicted of a class B felony offense under this section shall not be subject to the provisions of RSA 651:2, II-g.
Source. 1971, 518:1. 1994, 187:1. 2006, 163:2, eff. Jan. 1, 2007.