Statutes > New-hampshire > TITLELXIII > CHAPTER659 > 659-35
   I. No voter shall allow his ballot to be seen by any person with the intention of letting it be known how he is about to vote except as provided in RSA 659:20.
   II. No voter shall place a distinguishing mark upon his ballot nor write in any name as the candidate of his choice with the intention of thereby placing a distinguishing mark upon his ballot.
   III. No voter shall use or attempt to use any ballot not given him by the ballot clerk to accomplish any of the acts or purposes prohibited by paragraph I or II or both.
   IV. Any person wilfully violating any of the provisions of this section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.
Source. 1979, 436:1, eff. July 1, 1979.