Statutes > New-hampshire > TITLELXIV > CHAPTER674 > 674-32-a
In accordance with RSA 672:1, III-d, whenever agricultural activities are not explicitly addressed with respect to any zoning district or location, they shall be deemed to be permitted there, as either a primary or accessory use, so long as conducted in accordance with best management practices adopted by the commissioner of agriculture, markets, and food and with federal and state laws, regulations, and rules.
Source. 2000, 279:3, eff. July 1, 2001.