Statutes > New-hampshire > TITLEV > CHAPTER74 > 74-17
   I. If the selectmen or assessing officials are unable to obtain consent to enter property for the purpose of obtaining information necessary to complete any inventory under this chapter or appraisal under RSA 75, they may obtain an administrative inspection warrant under RSA 595-B.
   II. Any person who refuses to grant consent to the selectmen or assessing officials to enter property for the purposes in paragraph I shall lose the right to appeal any matter pertaining to the property tax for which such person is liable and the right to appeal any exemptions for which such person may be entitled but has not yet received.
Source. 1991, 231:3. 1993, 128:1, eff. Jan. 1, 1994.