Statutes > New-hampshire > TITLEV > CHAPTER75 > 75-7
The selectmen and assessors shall take and subscribe upon the copies or original inventories and assessments of both resident and nonresident taxes, furnished by them to the town clerks in their respective towns, to be recorded in the clerk's records, the following oath, which may be subscribed before any justice of the peace or notary public: We, the selectmen and assessors of __________, certify under the penalty of perjury that in making the inventory for the purpose of assessing the foregoing taxes all taxable property was appraised to the best of our knowledge and belief at its full value, in accordance with state appraisal standards.
Source. 1874, 99:1. GL 56:6. PS 58:6. PL 63:6. RL 76:7. RSA 75:7. 1969, 23:6. 2001, 158:52; 297:7, eff. Sept. 15, 2001.