Statutes > New-hampshire > TITLEXXXIV-A > CHAPTER382-A > 382-A-2-204
   (1) A contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract.
   (2) An agreement sufficient to constitute a contract for sale may be found even though the moment of its making is undetermined.
   (3) Even though one or more terms are left open a contract for sale does not fail for indefiniteness if the parties have intended to make a contract and there is a reasonably certain basis for giving an appropriate remedy.
Source. 1959, 247:1, eff. July 1, 1961.