Statutes > New-hampshire > TITLEXXXIV-A > CHAPTER382-A > 382-A-9-609
      (a) Possession; rendering equipment unusable; disposition on debtor's premises. After default, a secured party:
         (1) may take possession of the collateral; and
         (2) without removal, may render equipment unusable and dispose of collateral on a debtor's premises under Section 9-610.
      (b) Judicial and nonjudicial process. A secured party may proceed under subsection (a):
         (1) pursuant to judicial process; or
         (2) without judicial process, if it proceeds without breach of the peace.
      (c) Assembly of collateral. If so agreed, and in any event after default, a secured party may require the debtor to assemble the collateral and make it available to the secured party at a place to be designated by the secured party which is reasonably convenient to both parties.
Source. 2001, 102:25, eff. July 1, 2001.