Statutes > New-jersey > Title-2a > Section-2a-17 > 2a-17-56-49
2A:17-56.50.  Annual report
12.The Administrative Office of the Courts shall submit an annual report to the Governor and the Legislature regarding the number and type of licenses suspended or revoked in accordance with P.L.1996, c.7  (C.2A:17-56.40 et al.) and the total amount of child support collected due to P.L.1996, c.7  (C. 2A:17-56.40 et al.).
L.1996,c.7,s.12.