Statutes > New-jersey > Title-2a > Section-2a-84a > 2a-84a-22-6
2A:84A-22.6.  Obtaining physician to aid commission of crime or tort, or to  escape detection or apprehension;  nonprivileged communications
    No person has a privilege under this act if the judge finds that sufficient  evidence, aside from the communication has been introduced to warrant a finding  that the services of the physician were sought or obtained to enable or aid  anyone to commit or to plan to commit a crime or a tort, or to escape detection  or apprehension after the commission of a crime or a tort.
     L.1968, c. 185, s. 6, eff. July 19, 1968.