Statutes > New-jersey > Title-3b > Section-3b-18 > 3b-18-13
3B:18-13.  Income commissions
    Commissions in the amount of 6% may be taken without court allowance on all  income received by the fiduciary.  For the purposes of this section, income  which is withheld from payment to a fiduciary or fiduciaries pursuant to any  law of this State, or of the United States, or any other state, country or  sovereignty, or of any political subdivision or governmental unit of any of the  foregoing, requiring the withholding for income tax or other tax purposes,  shall be deemed to be income received by the fiduciary, and shall be subject to  income commissions as provided in this section in the same manner as if  actually received by the fiduciary.
     L.1981, c. 405, s. 3B:18-13, eff. May 1, 1982.