Statutes > New-jersey > Title-45 > Section-45-22a > 45-22a-46-11
45:22A-46.11  Submission of application to approving board.
9.An application for approval to change a development from age-restricted to non-restricted status, pursuant to section 4 of P.L.2009, c.82 (C.45:22A-46.6), may be submitted to the approving board at anytime before the first day of the 25th month next following the effective date of P.L.2009, c.82 (C.45:22A-46.3 et seq.); provided, however, that the approving board may extend this time period by an additional 24 months if it finds, at the end of the initial period, that poor economic conditions continue to adversely affect the real estate market in New Jersey.
L.2009, c.82, s.9.