Statutes > New-mexico > Chapter-40 > Article-4a > Section-40-4a-15
40-4A-15. Consumer reporting agencies.
At the request of a consumer reporting agency, as defined in Section 603(f) of the Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. 1681(a)(f), and upon thirty days' advance notice to the obligor, the department, in accordance with its regulations, may release information regarding the delinquency of an obligor. The department may charge a reasonable fee to the consumer reporting agency.