Statutes > New-mexico > Chapter-7 > Article-14a > Section-7-14a-7
7-14A-7. Deduction; transactions in interstate commerce.
Receipts from transactions in interstate commerce may be deducted from gross receipts to the extent that the imposition of the leased vehicle gross receipts tax would be unlawful under the United States constitution.