Statutes > New-mexico > Chapter-7 > Article-19 > Section-7-19-14
7-19-14. Specific exemptions.
No supplemental municipal gross receipts tax shall be imposed on the gross receipts arising from:
A.     transporting persons or property for hire by railroad, motor vehicle, air transportation or any other means from one point within the municipality to another point outside the municipality; or
B.     a business located outside the boundaries of a municipality on land owned by that municipality for which a gross receipts tax distribution is made pursuant to Section 7-1-6.4 NMSA 1978.