Statutes > New-mexico > Chapter-7 > Article-3a > Section-7-3a-6
7-3A-6. Date payment due; form.
A.     Amounts withheld under the provisions of the Oil and Gas Proceeds and Pass-Through Entity Withholding Tax Act are due on or before the twenty-fifth day of the month following the end of the calendar quarter when the taxes were required to be withheld.
B.     The amount withheld shall be remitted on a form and in a manner required by the department, provided that amounts withheld and remitted from oil and gas proceeds are kept distinct from every other tax or withheld amount.