Statutes > New-mexico > Chapter-7 > Article-9 > Section-7-9-65
7-9-65. Deduction; gross receipts tax; chemicals and reagents.
Receipts from selling chemicals or reagents to any mining, milling or oil company for use in processing ores or oil in a mill, smelter or refinery or in acidizing oil wells, and receipts from selling chemicals or reagents in lots in excess of eighteen tons may be deducted from gross receipts. Receipts from selling explosives, blasting powder or dynamite may not be deducted from gross receipts.